Open van Geraardsbergen 2016

Laatst bijgewerkt: woensdag 17 August 2016 Geschreven door David Roos
Klassement
4 * Michiels Dirk (2295N) M Zottegem BEL 6.5/9 --- 35.0 0
9 * Ghyselen Wouter (2133N) M Zottegem BEL 6.0/9 --- 34.0 2004
24 * Ghysels Marc (2140N) M Zichemse Schaakclub BEL 5.5/9 --- 28.5 1916
26 * De Weird Matthias (2004N) M Zottegem BEL 5.5/8 --- 26.5 1864
35 * Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N) M Zottegem BEL 5.0/9 --- 25.5 1747
36 * Poelman Geoffrey (1863N) M Zottegem BEL 5.0/9 --- 24.0 1746
38 * Van De Putte Ben (1754N) M Deinze BEL 5.0/9 --- 23.0 1806
46 * Saligo Luc (2105N) M Zottegem BEL 4.5/9 --- 29.5 0
50 * Temmerman Hans (1807N) M Zottegem BEL 4.5/9 --- 23.5 1805
85 * De Weird Evy (1615N) V Zottegem BEL 3.5/8 --- 13.0 1583
101 * De Gendt Eddy (1498N) M Zottegem BEL 3.0/7 --- 8.5 0
112 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 ) M BEL 1.0/8 --- 9.0 0
 
R1
3 Michiels Dirk (2295N) 1-0 Verellen Jef (1805N)
4 Temmerman Hans (1807N) 0-1 Doggers Peter (2215N)
7 Ghysels Marc (2140N) 1-0 Kutchoukov Daniel (1778N)
9 Ghyselen Wouter (2133N) 1-0 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)
10 De Groof Maurice (1750N) 0-1 Saligo Luc (2105N)
18 Lemmens Philip (2021N) 1-0 De Weird Evy (1615N)
23 De Weird Matthias (2004N) 1-0 Geerinckx Bernard (1530N)
28 De Gendt Eddy (1498N) 0-1 Eijk Yuri (1963N)
39 Debucke Jolan (1379N) ½-½ Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)
46 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N) ½-½ Diedrich Walter ( 0 )
48 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 ) Bye
 
R2
2 Sarrau Jelle (2359N)( 2.0) 1-0 De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 1.0)
3 Tomme Lowie (2000N)( 1.5) ½-½ Michiels Dirk
7 Dudink Bas (1960N)( 1.5) ½-½ Ghysels Marc
9 Van Amerongen Arjen (1956N)( 1.5) ½-½ Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 1.5)
22 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 1.5) 1-0 Brands Rene (1405N)( 0.5)
24 Dreelinck Jacob (1476N)( 1.0) ½-½ Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 1.0)
33 Geerinckx Bernard (1530N)( 0.0) 0-1 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 1.0)
35 Ooghe Jean-Marie (1804N)( 1.0) 1-0 De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 0.0)
39 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 1.0) 1-0 Evens Joris (1449N)( 0.0)
 
R3
5 Lemmens Philip (2021N)( 3.5) ½-½ Saligo Luc (2105N)( 3.0)
8 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 3.5) 1-0 Bosschem Eddy (1900N)( 2.5)
10 Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 2.5) ½-½ Van Amerongen Arjen (1956N)( 3.0)
11 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 1.5) 0-1 Lagrain Jan (2135N)( 3.0)
12 Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 3.0) 1-0 De True Toon (1845N)( 2.5)
22 De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 3.0) 1-0 Ooghe Jean-Marie (1804N)( 2.0)
23 Legemaat Gerrit (1993N)( 2.5) 1-0 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 2.0)
35 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 2.0) 1-0 Gulieva Karina (1208N)( 1.0)
36 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0) 0-1 Karstens Lex (1824N)( 2.5)
37 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 2.0) 1-0 Dreelinck Jacob (1476N)( 1.5)
43 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 1.5) 1-0 Diedrich Walter ( 0 )( 1.5)
49 De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 1.0) ½-½ Debucke Dimitri (1385N)( 1.0)

R4
3 Sneppe Herman (1973N)( 2.5) 0-1 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 3.5)
4 Saligo Luc (2105N)( 3.0) ½-½ Schalkx Johnny (2191N)( 3.0)
7 Vanhauwaert Kurt (1744N)( 3.0) ½-½ Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 3.0)
9 Bosschem Eddy (1900N)( 2.5) ½-½ Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 2.5)
15 Versporten Wim (2009N)( 3.0) 1-0 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 2.0)
16 Hock Diego (2005N)( 3.0) 1-0 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 2.0)
17 Han Yichen (1510N)( 2.0) 0-1 De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 3.0)
26 Mouhsine Rachid (1672N)( 2.5) 1-0 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 1.5)
29 De True Toon (1845N)( 2.5) 1-0 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 1.5)
40 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 2.0) 1-0 Deschuyteneer Lucien (1473N)( 1.0)
41 Nellen Marcel (1742N)( 2.0) 1-0 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0)
49 Deschuyteneer Willy (1343N)( 1.0) ½-½ De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 1.0)

R5
2 Becx César (2094N)( 4.5) 0-1 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 5.0)
6 De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 3.5) 0-1 Lagrain Jan (2135N)( 5.0)
7 Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 4.5) 1-0 Keiman Clemens (1876N)( 4.0)
8 Tomme Lowie (2000N)( 4.5) ½-½ Saligo Luc (2105N)( 4.0)
15 Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 4.0) 1-0 Debrouwere Jeroen (1906N)( 3.0)
26 Caufriez Olivier (1872N)( 3.0) 1-0 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 3.0)
29 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 3.5) 1-0 Han Yichen (1510N)( 3.0)
31 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 3.5) 1-0ffHuysman Robert (1487N)( 2.0)
32 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 3.5) 1-0 Matthijs Luc (1580N)( 2.5)
40 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 2.0) ½-½ Dreelinck Jacob (1476N)( 3.0)
50 Evens Joris (1449N)( 2.0) 1-0 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0)

R6
1 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 5.0) ½-½ Ringoir Tanguy (2474N)( 5.0)
4 Sarrau Jelle (2359N)( 4.5) ½-½ Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 4.5)
6 Saligo Luc (2105N)( 4.0) ½-½ Clijsen Mark (2052N)( 4.5)
8 Sneppe Herman (1973N)( 4.0) ½-½ Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 4.0)
18 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 3.5) ½-½ De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 3.5)
19 Eijk Yuri (1963N)( 3.5) ½-½ Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 3.5)
27 Kutchoukov Daniel (1778N)( 2.5) 0-1 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 3.5)
33 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 3.0) 1-0 De Smet Karl (1594N)( 2.0)
40 Jorgensen Christian (1397N)( 3.0) 1-0 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 2.0)
52 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0) 0-1 Van Der Voorde Sonja (1427N)( 2.0)

R7
2 Lai Hing Ting (2401N)( 6.0) 1-0 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 5.0)
5 Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 5.5) 1-0 Dudink Bas (1960N)( 4.5)
8 Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 4.0) 0-1 Audenaert Bart (2021N)( 5.0)
9 Versporten Wim (2009N)( 4.5) ½-½ Saligo Luc (2105N)( 4.5)
15 Verlinden Robijn (2052N)( 4.5) 1-0 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 3.5)
16 Van Amerongen Peggy (2008N)( 4.5) 1-0 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 3.5)
21 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 4.0) ½-½ Bosschem Eddy (1900N)( 4.0)
29 Wittevrongel Jarith ( 0 )( 3.0) 0-1 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 4.0)
38 Boom Harrie (1768N)( 3.0) 1-0 De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 2.0)
41 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 3.0) 1-0 Van De Velde Georges (1386N)( 2.0)
49 Kutchoukov Thomas ( 688N)( 2.0) 1-0 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0)

R8
2 Descamps Stijn (2067N)( 6.0) ½-½ Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 6.0)
3 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 5.5) ½-½ Sarrau Jelle (2359N)( 6.0)
11 Saligo Luc (2105N)( 4.5) 0-1 Van Amerongen Peggy (2008N)( 5.5)
14 Keiman Clemens (1876N)( 4.5) ½-½ Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 4.5)
16 De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 5.0) 1-0 Meskens Stephan (1850N)( 4.0)
20 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 5.0) 1-0 De Smedt Mark (1960N)( 4.0)
23 Debrouwere Jeroen (1906N)( 4.5) ½-½ Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 4.5)
27 Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 4.5) 1-0 De Groof Maurice (1750N)( 3.5)
31 Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 4.0) ½-½ De Wit Han (1558N)( 4.0)
41 Han Yichen (1510N)( 4.0) 1-0 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 3.0)
50 De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 3.0) 1-0 Van Der Voorde Sonja (1427N)( 2.0)
54 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0) 0-1 Haverbeke Jean-Pierre (1494N)( 2.5)

R9
1 Ghyselen Wouter (2133N)( 6.0) 0-1 Ringoir Tanguy (2474N)( 7.5)
5 Clijsen Mark (2052N)( 5.5) 0-1 Michiels Dirk (2295N)( 6.5)
13 Denys Frank (1917N)( 5.5) ½-½ De Weird Matthias (2004N)( 5.5)
14 Sneppe Herman (1973N)( 6.0) 1-0 Van De Putte Ben (1754N)( 5.0)
15 Ghysels Marc (2140N)( 5.5) 1-0 Vanhee Freddy (1872N)( 4.5)
16 Busschots Johan (1881N)( 5.5) 1-0 Saligo Luc (2105N)( 4.5)
19 Van Puyvelde Stijn (1825N)( 5.0) ½-½ Hock Diego (2005N)( 5.0)
21 Eijk Yuri (1963N)( 5.0) ½-½ Poelman Geoffrey (1863N)( 5.0)
30 Claudon Andreas (1641N)( 4.5) ½-½ Temmerman Hans (1807N)( 4.5)
42 Ninclaus Wouter (1661N)( 4.0) 1-0 De Gendt Eddy (1498N)( 3.0)
43 De Weird Evy (1615N)( 3.5) ½-½ Evens Joris (1449N)( 3.5)
53 Lefebvre Willy (1487N)( 2.5) 1-0 De Martelaere Bram ( 0 )( 1.0)